Celebrating 42 Years
dancer

Timetable

AUTUMN TERM DATES 2019
Mondays 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September, 7th, 14th, (no classes 21st, 28th October), 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th November

ADULT TAP
Mondays 16th, 23rd September (no class 30th September), 7th, 14th, (no classes 21st, 28th October), 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th November (8 weeks)

ADULT YOGA
Mondays 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September, (no class 7th) 14th, (no class 21st) 28th October, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th November, 2nd, 9th December (12 Weeks)

Tuesdays 10th, 17th, 24th September, 1st , 8th, 15th, (no classes 22nd , 29th October), 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th November

Wednesdays 11th, 18th, 25th September, 2nd , 9th, 16th, (no classes 23rd , 30th October), 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November

Thursdays 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 3rd  , 10th, 17th, (no classes 24th , 31st  October), 7th, 14th, 21st November

Fridays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th September, 4th, 11th, 18th October (no classes 25th October, 1st November), 8th, (no class 15th ) 22nd November. The 10th week will either be on 29th November or 6th December. We will let you know asap when we hear our exam dates from head quarters.

Saturdays 14th, 21st , 28th September, 5th, 12th, 19th October (no classes 26th October),  2nd , 9th, 16th, 23rd November

Exam coaching – Saturdays 21st September, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd November

MONDAYS – STUDIO ONE
9.30 – 10.30am YOGA
3.50 – 4.35 Primary Ballet
4.35 – 5.25 Grade 1 Ballet
5.25 – 5.45 Beginners Pointe Work
5
.45 – 7.15 Grade 4 Ballet
7.30 – 8.15 Adult Tap

MONDAYS STUDIO TWO
4.35 – 5.20 Primary Tap & Modern

TUESDAYS – STUDIO ONE
3.50 – 4.35 Primary Exam Coaching
4.35 – 5.30 Grade 2 Ballet
5.30 – 6.25 Grade 3 Ballet
6.25 – 7.25 Grade 5 Ballet
7.25 – 7.35 Pointe Work

TUESDAYS – STUDIO TWO
3.55 – 4.30 Pre-Primary Ballet
4.30 – 5.30 Grade 2 Tap & Grade 3 Modern
5.30 – 6.30 Grade 1 Tap & Grade 2 Modern
6.30 – 7.15 Boys Street Jazz (Higher)

WEDNESDAYS – STUDIO ONE
4.30 – 5.15 Grade 1 Ballet (Lower)
5.15 – 6.05 Grade 1 Ballet (Higher)
6.05 – 7.30 Grade 7 Ballet

WEDNESDAYS – STUDIO TWO
3.55 – 4.30 Primary Ballet
4.30 – 5.15 Beginners Tap & Modern
5.15 – 6.15 Grade 1 Tap & Grade 2 Modern
6.15 – 6.45 Street Jazz Group 1
6.45 – 7.30 Street Jazz Group 2

THURSDAY – STUDIO ONE
4.40 – 5.15 Pre-Primary Ballet TBC
5.15 – 6.15 Teenager’s Tap & Modern
6.15 – 7.10 Street Jazz Group 3

THURSDAY – STUDIO TWO
4.40 – 5.15 New Pre-Primary Ballet TBC

FRIDAYS – STUDIO ONE
4.00 – 4.30 Boys Street Jazz Group 1
4.30 – 5.00 Boys Street Jazz Group 2
5
.00 – 5.30 Boys Street Jazz Group 3

SATURDAYS – STUDIO ONE
9.00 – 9.30 Toddler Dance, Music & Mime TBC
9.30 – 10.30 Pre-School Ballet, Music & Mime

DRAMA DANCE SINGING CLUB ‘The Lion King’
10.00-11.30 Group 1
10.00-12.00 Group 2