Celebrating 43 Years
dancer

Timetable

CHILDREN’S AUTUMN TERM DATES 2020

Mondays 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th September, 5th, 12th, 19th October, (no class 26th October) 2nd, 9th, 16th November
Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th September, 6th, 13th, 20th October, (no class 27th October) 3rd , 10th, 17th November
Wednesdays 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th September, 7th, 14th, 21st October, (no class 28th October) 4th , 11th, 18th November
Thursdays 10th, 17th, 24th September, 1st , 8th, 15th, 22nd October, (no class 29th October) 5th , 12th, 19th November
Fridays 11th, 18th, 25th September, 2nd , 9th, 16th, 23rd October, (no class 30th October) 6th , 13th, 20th November
Saturdays 12th, 19th, 26th September, 3rd , 10th, 17th, 24th October, (no class 31st October) 7th , 14th, 21st November

MONDAYS – STUDIO ONE
3.45 – 4.30
4.30 – 5.15 Exam coaching
5.15 – 6.30 Grade 4 Ballet

6.15 – 6.30 Pointe Work
6.15 – 7.30 Grade 4/5 Ballet
7.30 – 8.15 Adult Tap

MONDAYS STUDIO TWO
9.30 – 10.30am YOGA (zoom classes)
3
.55 – 4.30 Pre-Primary RAD Ballet
4.30 – 5.05 Pre-Primary RAD Ballet TBC

TUESDAYS – STUDIO ONE
3.45 – 4.30 Grade 1 Ballet
4.30 – 5.20 Grade 2 Ballet
5.25 – 6.25 Grade 3 Ballet
6.25 – 7.25 Grade 2/3 Ballet

TUESDAYS – STUDIO TWO
3.55 – 4.30 Pre-Primary Ballet
4.30 – 5.30 Tap & Modern
5.25 – 6.25 Tap & Modern
6.25 – 7.25 Tap & Modern

WEDNESDAYS – STUDIO ONE
3.45 – 4.30 Primary RAD Ballet
4.30 – 5.15 Grade 1 Ballet
5.15 – 6.05 Grade 2 Ballet
6.05 – 7.10 Grade 6 Ballet
6.50 – 7.10 Pointe Work
6.50 – 8.00 Grade 8 Ballet

WEDNESDAYS – STUDIO TWO
3.55 – 4.30 Pre-Primary/NEW Primary RAD Ballet
4.30 – 5.15 Beginners Tap & Modern
5.15 – 6.15 Tap & Modern
6.15 – 7.15 Tap & Modern

THURSDAY – STUDIO ONE
5.15 – 6.15 Senior Tap & Modern
6.15 – 7.10 Advanced Street Jazz 

FRIDAYS – STUDIO ONE
4.00 – 4.30 Beginners Girls Street Jazz TBC
4.30 – 5.00 Beginners Boys Street Jazz TBC
5.00 – 5.30 Junior Boys Street Jazz
5.30 – 6.15 Senior Boys Street Jazz
6.15 – 6.45 Junior Girls Street Jazz
6.45 – 7.30 Senior Girls Street Jazz

SATURDAYS – STUDIO ONE
9.00 – 9.45 New Zumbini 
10.00 – 10.30 Pre-School Ballet, Music & Mime

DRAMA DANCE SINGING CLUB
10.30-12.00 Group 1
10.30-12.30 Group 2