Celebrating 42 Years
dancer

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2018

BALLET
Pre-Primary               Evelyn Hutchins, Jemima Town
Primary                      Tabitha Hawkins, Olivia Janice, Megan Watkins
Grade 1                     Megan Barty, Darcey York
Grade 2                     Holly Piper
Grade 3                     Beatrice Johnson
Grade 4                     Isabelle Shirley
Grade 5                     Ellie Davis
Grade 6                     Rosie Foster (Year Prize)
Grade 7                     Alysia Daly

TAP & MODERN
Grade 1 / 2                Isabelle Barty, Pippa Gunston
Grade 2 / 3                Laura Butterfield
Teenagers                 Rachel Pickett
Intermediate              Rosie Foster (Year Prize)      

STREET DANCE
Junior Boys               Zachery Rendell, Max Young
Senior Boys              Luke McConnell
Junior Girls               Nell Barden
Senior Girls              Bethany D’Rosario      

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2017

BALLET
Pre-Primary Mon – Sophie Bateup

Pre-Primary Wed – Ella Belling
Pre-Primary Thurs – Mariella Bailey
Primary Tues – Eliska Labudova & Seth Wingfield
Primary Thurs – Sofia Capone
Grade 1 – Thea Harvey
Grade 2 – Lily Jones
Grade 3 – Antoinette Baker
Grade 4 – Sophie Hamill
Grade 5 – Millie Farley
Grade 6 – Lottie Sykes

TAP & MODERN
Primary /1 – Harriet Hungerford

Grade 1 / 2 – Millie Sheffield
Grade 2 / 3 – Milly Lipman, Fergus Hungerford

STREET DANCE
Junior Boys Fri – Teddy Blake

Junior Boys Mon – Jake Ward
Senior Boys – Daniel Hicks
Junior Girls – Mhairi Sturrock
Senior Girls – Grace Knight

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2016

BALLET
Pre-School – Ava Belling, Isla Clarke
Pre-Primary – Imogen Chartres, Josephine Cordner, Lettie Kendall
Primary – Amelie Fuller
Grade 1 – Grace Jenness, Millie Sheffield
Grade 2 – Eve Mc Donald
Grade 3 – Lola Connors, Megan Denham
Grade 4 – Ellie Bridgeman, Rosie Foster
Grade 5 – Ella Battson

TAP&MODERN
Primary/1 – Claudia Hungerford
Gr
ade 1/2 – Cecilia Hungerford
Grade 2/3 – Mhairi Sturrock
Grade 3/4 – Amber Redman

STREET JAZZ
Junior Boys – Toby Reynolds
Senior Boys – Samuel Mitchley
Junior Girls – Antoinette Baker
Senior Girls – Sophie Hamill

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2015

BALLET
Pre-Primary Delphine Caustin, Ailsa Sturrock
Primary Cecilia Hungerford, Charlotte Vallins
Grade 1 Isabella Norton
Grade 2 Lillith Matthews
Grade 3 Ella Root, Hannah Stevenson
Grade 4 Chloe Griffin, Charlotte Kember
Grade 5 Dolly Carter, Grace Richardson
Grade 7 Alexandra Bowen

TAP&MODERN
Primary/1 Jemima Cynk
Grade 1/2 Tara Sturgess
Grade 2/3 Lauren Hennessey

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2014

BALLET
Pre-School Oriel Martine, Georgia Watkins, Darcey York
Pre-Primary Evie Denham
Primary Rosey Blake, Laura Butterfield
Grade 1 Amelie Murphy
Grade 2 Ellie Davis, Iona Stuart-Black
Grade 2(higher) Elizabeth Knowles
Grade 3 Abby Curtis
Grade 4 Lauren Hennessey, Imogen Saker
Grade 5 Ellie Knight, Ines Sawday
Grade 6 Naomi Rosser
Grade 7 Clare Payne  

TAP&MODERN
Primary/1 Thea Harvey
Grade l/2 William Watson
Grade 2/3 Millie Farley  

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2013

BALLET
Pre-School     Anusha Raman & Edward Butler-Cole
Pre-Primary   Eliza Hill & Rebecca Neville
Primary         Mhairi Sturrock
Grade 1         Lily Jones & Tara Sturgess
Grade 2         Ericia Bowen
Grade 3         Millie Farley, Freya Meeds, Isobel Reid
Grade 4         Bethany Lanham
Grade 5         Jessica Harris-Benson
Grade 6         Amy Shaw & Elizabeth Weighell
Grade 7         Lucy Nevitt 

TAP&MODERN
Grade 1         Hannah Stevenson
Grade 2         Abby Curtis
Grade 3         Charlotte Kember
Grade 4         Bethany Lanham
Grade 5         Eleanor Gabriel
Grade 6         Helen Lacey

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2012

BALLET

Pre-School     Rose Butler-Cole, Verity Philpot

Pre-Primary   Isabel Pilcher

Primary         Ellie Foster

Grade 1         Grace De Wilde, Isabelle Bridgeman       

Grade 2         Elpseth(Bebe) Bayford, Nyah Dalrymple

Grade 3         Jasmin Gray, Grace Haswell

Grade 4         Alexandra Sykes

Grade 5         Isabel Jones

Grade 6         Harriet Higgs

Grade 7         Sasha Morgan

Intermediate  Dilly Evans-Smith

 

TAP&MODERN

Primary/1       Sofia Sawday

Grade l /2      Megan Denham, Charlie Punyer

Grade 2/3      Elizabeth Sawyer

Grade 3         Charlie Frampton

Grade 4         Emily McCredie, Clare Payne

Grade 5/6      Holly Sturman

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2011

BALLET

Pre-School     Laura Butterfield, Kacie Heron, Cecilia Hungerford

Pre-Primary   Lydia Sutton, Elyse Kerr 

Primary         Lillith Matthews, Sophie Perry, Sofia Sawday

Grade 1        Megan Denham        

Grade 2        Abby Curtis, Charlotte Kember

Grade 3        Olivia Boylan, Rachel Hall

Grade 5        Emily McCredie

Grade 6        Esme Horn

 

TAP&MODERN

Primary       William Watson

Grade l        Sophie Gray

Grade 1&2   Matilda Sturge

Grade 2       Lottie Sykes

Grade 2 & 3 Alex Sykes

Grade 3 & 4 Martha Gabriel

Teenagers   Beth Robinson & Natalie Barden

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2010

BALLET

Pre-Primary   Chloe Birch, Grania Dear

Primary         Isabella Musgrove-Wethey, Ella Root         

Grade 1         Connie Lamplugh, Charlotte Rice

Grade 2         Rowena Morgan

Boys              Edward ILiffe

Grade 3         Danielle Shufflebotham

Grade 4         Alexandra Bowen

Grade 5         Clare Payne

Grade 6         Holly Sturman

 

TAP&MODERN

Primary          Natalia Cynk, Sophie Hamill

Grade 1&2      Isobel Reid

Grade 2          Jasmine Gray

Grade 2 & 3    Annabelle Cynk

Grade 3 & 4    Juliet Boobbyer       

Grade 4          Hannah Wedge, Josie Wilson 

Grade 5          Katie Holt

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2009

BALLET

Pre-School       Martha Tatnell, Natalia Cynk, Cecily Hutchinson

Pre-Primary     Jemima Hancock

Primary           Skye Christie, Katie Hubbard, Ellie Bridgeman         

Primary           Olivia Hancock, Rosie Foster

Grade 1           Victoria Baldock

Grade 2           Ivy Aris, Matilda Sprawson

Grade 2           Alexandra Sykes

Grade 3           Elizabeth Weighell, Martha Gabriel

Grade 4           Alice Mansfield

Grade 5           Sasha Morgan

Grade 7           Zoe Carswell

Grade 8           Emily Payne

 

TAP&MODERN

Primary           Millie Farley, Connie Lamplugh

Grade 1&2       Anya White       

Grade 2&3       Jessica Carswell

Grade 4           Holly Summers 

Grade 5           Georgina Watson

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2008

Ballet      

Pre-Primary     Ellie Woodhouse

Primary           Archie Martine, Isobel Reid, Lottie Sykes

Grade 1           Fenella Rose, Ines Sawday

Boys                Alfie Nayler

Grade 2           Nicole Stewart

Grade 3           Harriet Higgs

Grade 4           Katy Stephenson

Grade 5           Isobel Bogle

Grade 6           Bethany Newton

Grade 7           Lucy Jordan

Ballet Prizes     Kitty Montague-Wilson, Kirsty Cheslin-Nuttall

 

Tap&Modern

Primary           Grace Haswell, Ellie Martin-Meredeen, Phoebe Stevens

Grade 1           Elizabeth Weighell       

Grade 2           Eleanor Gabriel

Grade 3           Kate Eldridge & Alexi Morgan

Grade 4           Rosie Lanham

Grade 5/Inter   Emily Payne

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2007

Ballet      

Pre-Primary      Holly Clark, Grace Haswell, Charlotte Kember, Grace Spencer

Primary            Chloe Manning      

Grade 1            Annabelle Cynk, Rachael Mason, Oliver Phillips

Grade 2            Erin Dear,Elizabeth Weighell

Grade 3            Alice Mansfield

Grade 4            Esme Horn

Grade 5            Elena Wyllie

Grade 6            Michaela Morgan

Pre-Inter          Kirsty Cheslin-Nuttall

Grade 7            Hannah Stanfield

Intermediate     Katie Sands

 

Tap&Modern

Primary            Alexandra Sykes, Lucy Clark

Grade 1            Iona Bogle, Florence Montague-Wilson, Amy Shaw

Grade 2            Holly Sturman

Grade 3            Marie Warren, Evie Armstrong-Clarke

Grade 5            Jessica Braddock

Intermediate     Rebecca Harris, Stephanie Rankin

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2006

BALLET

Rosie Ashe, Lucy Attenborough, Isobel Bogle, Jessica Braddock,

Rianna Cooper, Hattie Ditton, Carys Gowers, Sophie Hardaway,

Rebecca Ledger, India Martine, Mary Nelson, Bethany Newton

Amber Pursey, Holly Sturman, Samantha Tapp, Rosie Turnham,

Rebecca Whiffin

 

TAP&MODERN

Isobel Bogle, Sophia Chinasing, Carys Gowers, Katie Holt, Phoebe Horn, Francesca King,

Clare Payne, Emily Payne, Amber Pursey, Rebecca Seakins

Mercedes Sutcliffe, Hannah Wedge, Jenny West

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2005

BALLET

Lucy Bullock, Gemma Churcher, Emily Cynk, Mia Hope, Emma Johnson,

Lucy Jordan, Hannah Kefford, Rebecca Lynes, Abbie McMaster, Henry Milelam

Tara Weare, Bethany Whiteley

 

TAP&MODERN

Millie Cooke , Emily Cynk, Martha Gabriel, Helen Lacey, Kaitlin Llamas,

Hannah Stanfield, Zoe Tucker, Emily Summers, Holly Summers, Alice Weare

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2004

BALLET

Isabel Jones, Martha Gabriel, Hannah Dace, Josie Wilson, Charlotte Wright, Josie Applegate,

Sabrina Humphreys, Bryony Lovegrove, Jessica Quinlan, Claire Beetlestone, Sydney Lignac,

Abbie McMaster, Mia Hope, Cassie Madge, Maddie Tait, Jessica Braddock, Lucy Jordan,

Hannah Stanfield, Camelia Baptiste, Emily Cynk, Jessica Carswell, Lucy Reynolds

 

TAP&MODERN

Kate Eldridge, Kitty Berkeley, Harriet Bogle, Josie Wilson, Rosie Lanham, Emma Johnson,

Chloe Thorpe , Elizabeth Robinson, Francesca Whiffin, Olivia Machell, Emily Hancock,

Hayleigh Henderson, Camille Hanish-Oaks, Felicity Lyne, Alexandra Lond, Victoria Ward,

Sophie Heyland-Smith

 

Musical Theatre Workshop Ellen Foster-Price & Teddy Turpin

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2003

BALLET

Iona Bogle, Claire Barrett, Ferne Brewster, Zoe Carswell, Daisy Farris,

Esme Horn, Jamie McDonald, Robbie McDonald, Kate Morris,

Sebastian Newsam, Clare Payne, Katie Sands, Poppy Smallwood,

Holly Sturman, Maddie Tait, Samantha Tapp, Millie Wagstaff

 

TAP&MODERN

Josephine Applegate, Honor Bathurst, Claire Beetlestone, Emma Faraone

Amelia Gabriel, Jasmine Goldsmith, Jessica Parker, Catherine Smith

Georgina Watson

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2002

BALLET

Esme Horn, Alexandra Whaley, Jessica Spaulding, Charlotte Wright,

Lucy Jordan, Katie Sands, Isabella Newsam, Natasha Stewart, Anna Sills

 

TAP&MODERN

Holly Sturman, Amber Pursey, Georgina Watson,Oriel Bathurst, Isobel Bogle

Maddie Tait, Anges Reeve, Bethan Jones

 

ACHIEVEMENT PRIZES 2001

BALLET

Primary            Hannah Gilliland, Kate Eldridge, Helen Lacey

Grade 1            Jasmine Goldsmith, Rosie Lanham     

Grade 2            Victoria Bradford

Grade 3            Jamie McDonald

Grade 4            Chloe Clift

Grade 5            Cassie Madge

Grade 7            Isabel Massini

Pre-Elementary Claire Beetlestone

Elementary       Natalie Beaver

 

TAP&MODERN

Pre-Primary Tap/Primary Modern    Lucy Attenborough, Paris Webb

Pre-Primary Tap/Grade 1 Modern    Zoe Carswell

Primary Tap/Grade 1 Modern          Kirstie Whaley

Grade 1 & 2 Tap/Grade 3 Modern    Rebecca Harris

Grade 3 Modern                             Elise Carter

Jazz                                              Felicity Lyne

Intermediate                                 Laura Murray

Musical Theatre Workshop              Gillian Platt

Courtesy Prizes                              Serena Dunn, Georgia Goldsmith